Processadores de Vídeo

FiDO2R

AJA

Dúvidas sobre este produto?
Fale Conosco

AJA FIDO2R

FiDO2R

The AJA 2-Channel Optical Fiber to SD/HD/3G-SDI Converter accepts 1 duplex or 2 simplex fiber connections and automatically detects the input video format. The converter uses standard single-mode fiber optic cable with LC connectors for lowering the signal loss at connection and allows the transport of SD/HD/3G-SDI over distances up to 10km. Inputs are equalized and re-clocked for maintaining the input signal frame speed and the converter can handle the conversion of 2 channels, making it ideal for 3D, dual-link SDI, or 2 completely independent SDI channels (SD, HD, and 3G can be mixed in any combination). All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed through the ASI compatible converter. Providing electrical isolation, the converter also helps eliminate ground loop problems. and comes with a compact and low-profile enclosure. Meeting SMPTE specifications, the converter is tough and suitable for outdoor as well as indoor use. Note! Requires single mode, 1310nm compatible fiber optic cable 2-channel fiber to SD/HD/3G-SDI converter Requires either 1 duplex fiber or 2 simplex fiber input Automatically detects the input video format Uses LC fiber connectors to lower the signal loss at connections Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber, over distances up to 10km All inputs equalized and re-clocked for a constant frame speed All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed Offers electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems Comes in a compact, low-profile enclosure for use in tight spaces ASI compatible Rugged and suitable for indoor/outdoor use and meets SMPTE specifications