Processadores de Vídeo

Hi5FIBER

AJA

Dúvidas sobre este produto?
Fale Conosco

AJA HI5FIBER

Hi5FIBER

HD/SD-SDI over Fiber To HDMI Video and Audio Converter The Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2 Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed. Specifications Inputs: Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI Input Formats: 525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i 50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30 Outputs: HDMI with embedded audio Audio (2 channel RCA-style outputs) Power: +5VDC, 3 watts, Requires Power Supply Size: 4.6” x 2.4” x 1” (117 x 61 x 25mm